Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT C, 13, ST ANDREWS ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 2LL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£26,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,000
+19.3%
Sold on 31 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,750
+35.8%
Sold on 6 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
-1.0%
Sold on 12 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,000
+77.2%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+100.0%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 18 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 2LL
← Back to All Properties