40, MANSTON CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX26 4FB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£316,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£316,000+26.4%
Sold on 13 November 2024
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+111.9%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Terraced
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000+80.2%
Sold on 5 June 2002
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 4 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1