Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, THE CLOSE, LINCOLN, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN3 4HG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+21.2%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+10.0%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-11.8%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Semi-Detached
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+0.7%
Sold on 21 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 9 March 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN3 4HG
← Back to All Properties