Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, QUEEN STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 2JL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,950
Last Sold Price
5 September 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.4%
Price Change
+£39,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£79,950
+97.4%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£39,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,500
+15.7%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 31 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 2JL
← Back to All Properties