Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CHEQUERS RISE, IPSWICH, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP6 0LT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+66.7%
Sold on 18 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000
-4.1%
Sold on 19 November 2010
Semi-Detached
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,500
+18.0%
Sold on 26 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+26.7%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 23 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP6 0LT
← Back to All Properties