Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, NEWTOWN, HENLOW, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG16 6AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.8%
Price Change
+£111,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+69.8%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£111,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,995
+23.7%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Terraced
+£30,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,500
+164.9%
Sold on 24 March 2003
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 10 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG16 6AJ
← Back to All Properties