Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, CHATSWORTH ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5DB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£110,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£550,000
+25.0%
Sold on 10 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£439,950
+28.3%
Sold on 11 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£342,950
+8.9%
Sold on 21 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+53.7%
Sold on 1 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 5 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5DB
← Back to All Properties