Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ALBERT STREET, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM14 5JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.0%
Price Change
+£160,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+97.0%
Sold on 24 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£160,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,995
+78.4%
Sold on 19 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£72,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
+40.2%
Sold on 13 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+10.0%
Sold on 29 August 1997
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 4 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM14 5JX
← Back to All Properties