Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, POPLAR ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 6FX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.8%
Price Change
+£38,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
+56.8%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Terraced
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,950
+98.4%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
+£33,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,750
Sold on 5 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 6FX
← Back to All Properties