Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
282, BUXTON ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 7EU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£95,000
+22.6%
Sold on 9 May 2013
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+58.2%
Sold on 14 April 2003
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 31 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 7EU
← Back to All Properties