Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CHERRY TREE CRESCENT, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5EN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£21,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£121,000
+21.1%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Terraced
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+156.3%
Sold on 12 July 2005
Terraced
+£60,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 27 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5EN
← Back to All Properties