Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ENGINEERS COURT, WHITLEY WOOD LANE, READING, READING, READING
RG2 8AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£8,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£84,000
+11.6%
Sold on 30 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,250
-10.4%
Sold on 14 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+33.3%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 21 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 8AQ
← Back to All Properties