Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, TALBOT ROAD, SMETHWICK, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B66 4DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.2%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+54.2%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+2.1%
Sold on 31 October 2016
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+109.8%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B66 4DX
← Back to All Properties