Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ACORN COTTAGE, SWAY ROAD, BROCKENHURST, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO42 7RX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£968,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.4%
Price Change
+£293,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£968,000
+43.4%
Sold on 28 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£293,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£675,000
+28.6%
Sold on 19 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£525,000
-1.9%
Sold on 30 November 2011
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£535,000
Sold on 20 July 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO42 7RX
← Back to All Properties