Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, KIRKLAND FOLD, WIGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA7 9LL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.0%
Price Change
-£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£207,000
-8.0%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Detached
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+28.6%
Sold on 30 May 2022
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
-7.9%
Sold on 2 December 2015
Detached
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,950
Sold on 25 March 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA7 9LL
← Back to All Properties