41, DOWNS GROVE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS16 4QL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+111.3%
Price Change
+£158,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£300,000+111.3%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£158,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,995+56.0%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£50,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000+51.8%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 18 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1