Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, NIGHTINGALES, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5JQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+0.8%
Sold on 8 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+50.8%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,525 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,475
Sold on 27 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5JQ
← Back to All Properties