Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, GREEN CLOSE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 6NG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+17.4%
Sold on 20 January 2023
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+160.0%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 4 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 6NG
← Back to All Properties