Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, BAKERS LANE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 8PP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£127,000
+47.7%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+60.7%
Sold on 29 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500
+13.8%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,995
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 8PP
← Back to All Properties