Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CHARLES STREET, TRING, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP23 6BD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2015
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.3%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+41.3%
Sold on 9 July 2015
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£230,000
+7.0%
Sold on 20 November 2009
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+2.4%
Sold on 16 May 2006
Terraced
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£209,950
+23.5%
Sold on 17 May 2004
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+30.8%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+46.1%
Sold on 14 August 2001
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 9 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP23 6BD
← Back to All Properties