Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, FRIDAY WOOD GREEN, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.7%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+62.7%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+63.6%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Terraced
+£49,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,995
+28.3%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 10 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8XG
← Back to All Properties