Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, HAZELMERE ROAD, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 8RX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£30,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+9.7%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£309,995
+26.5%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£64,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 30 August 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 8RX
← Back to All Properties