Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, HERNEN ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 8BT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
21 April 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.3%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£272,500
+36.3%
Sold on 21 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+8.1%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 13 June 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 8BT
← Back to All Properties