Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, CASTLE COURT, 35, CASTLE ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£61,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.0%
Price Change
+£21,640 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£61,000
+55.0%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,640 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,360
-22.8%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,640 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+30.8%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 3 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1JL
← Back to All Properties