Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, SAXMUNDHAM WAY, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 7PG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+15.2%
Sold on 8 February 2008
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+0.0%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+15.0%
Sold on 1 March 2005
Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 26 October 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 7PG
← Back to All Properties