Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, GORLESTON ROAD, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR32 3AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£248,000
+19.2%
Sold on 8 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£208,000
+34.6%
Sold on 18 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,500
-1.0%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+239.1%
Sold on 6 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 23 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR32 3AB
← Back to All Properties