Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, BANESBERIE CLOSE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 1YH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£376,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.4%
Price Change
+£164,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£376,000
+77.4%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£164,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,000
+8.7%
Sold on 27 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+10.8%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,000
Sold on 1 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 1YH
← Back to All Properties