Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, WESTMESTON AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 8AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.8%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£147,000
+83.8%
Sold on 28 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+8.8%
Sold on 12 July 1996
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 29 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 8AL
← Back to All Properties