Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, 4, CHESHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1FB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£372,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£372,000
+22.0%
Sold on 16 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+22.0%
Sold on 17 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+95.3%
Sold on 11 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 12 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1FB
← Back to All Properties