Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MARGARET CLOSE, WATERLOOVILLE, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
PO7 6BD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.5%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+73.5%
Sold on 19 October 2005
Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+66.4%
Sold on 12 July 2001
Detached
+£58,675 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,325
Sold on 27 November 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO7 6BD
← Back to All Properties