Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 41, HAMILTON COURT, MONTAGUE STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS2 8NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£189,000
+2.2%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+10.1%
Sold on 29 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
-11.0%
Sold on 17 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,760 from previous sale
Sale #2
£188,760
Sold on 2 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS2 8NY
← Back to All Properties