Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, NEW ROAD, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN7 1YW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+11.8%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£317,500
+29.1%
Sold on 2 June 2014
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£246,000
+11.8%
Sold on 22 June 2006
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 1 April 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN7 1YW
← Back to All Properties