Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, KINGS COURT, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£710,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£710,000
+25.7%
Sold on 19 July 2024
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£565,000
+63.8%
Sold on 10 March 2016
Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£345,000
+169.5%
Sold on 12 June 2009
Detached
+£217,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 8 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 2AA
← Back to All Properties