Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
237, WYKEHAM ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG6 1PL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.4%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+82.4%
Sold on 17 March 2023
Terraced
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+28.7%
Sold on 14 July 2003
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+94.9%
Sold on 19 September 2000
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 1PL
← Back to All Properties