Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, STANLEY ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 2RJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£214,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£214,000
+8.1%
Sold on 8 October 2015
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£198,000
+50.0%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+67.1%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+75.6%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 25 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 2RJ
← Back to All Properties