Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, KINGSTON COURT, 437, ROMSEY ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 9GJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+36.4%
Sold on 20 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,000
+13.8%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+8.8%
Sold on 6 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+110.5%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 30 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 9GJ
← Back to All Properties