Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, ROOKWOOD COURT, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU2 4EL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.7%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£415,000
-5.7%
Sold on 25 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£440,000
+41.9%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+5.1%
Sold on 6 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+20.9%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£244,000
+161.0%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£150,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,500
Sold on 10 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU2 4EL
← Back to All Properties