Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 20, FITZWALTER PLACE, CHELMSFORD ROAD, DUNMOW, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM6 1HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+6.7%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+25.0%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,995
+70.2%
Sold on 14 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,500
+72.0%
Sold on 20 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 27 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM6 1HB
← Back to All Properties