Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, AMBLER STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£93,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£2,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£93,000
+2.2%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Terraced
+£2,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,995
+40.0%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Terraced
+£25,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+145.3%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4EB
← Back to All Properties