3, ISLIP ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE

OX2 7SN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£790,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£790,000+6.0%
Sold on 19 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£745,000+53.6%
Sold on 14 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£260,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£485,000+106.4%
Sold on 11 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000+66.7%
Sold on 9 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,000
Sold on 25 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1