Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
210, ELM GROVE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 3DA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£790,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£790,000
+19.3%
Sold on 22 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£662,000
+4.3%
Sold on 21 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£635,000
+27.0%
Sold on 29 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£500,000
+81.8%
Sold on 29 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+341.4%
Sold on 28 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£212,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,300
Sold on 4 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 3DA
← Back to All Properties