Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, LONGFIELD ROAD, SANDY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 1LJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,950
Last Sold Price
14 August 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£19,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£189,950
+11.7%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+25.9%
Sold on 4 July 2014
Terraced
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,995
+63.6%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Terraced
+£52,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+26.0%
Sold on 17 December 2001
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 23 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 1LJ
← Back to All Properties