Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, HIGH STREET, BRANDON, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP27 9DS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£93,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-48.3%
Price Change
-£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£93,000
-48.3%
Sold on 8 December 2025
Terraced
-£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+275.0%
Sold on 14 June 2018
Terraced
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 14 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP27 9DS
← Back to All Properties