Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, RIDGEWOOD GARDENS, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1TS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£238,000
+46.9%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+84.2%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
+£74,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,950
+51.6%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Terraced
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1TS
← Back to All Properties