Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, RICHMOND ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 4DP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+2.3%
Sold on 23 September 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+19.4%
Sold on 17 July 2023
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+30.9%
Sold on 22 June 2020
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+25.0%
Sold on 13 October 2014
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+214.3%
Sold on 22 June 2012
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 4DP
← Back to All Properties