10, HIGH STREET, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN12 8XJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£282,500
Last Sold Price
18 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£282,500+20.2%
Sold on 18 August 2023
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000+1.3%
Sold on 31 October 2008
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,000+125.2%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000+57.3%
Sold on 15 December 1997
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 23 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1