Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
166, MORTIMER WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1UJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+9.5%
Sold on 5 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+2.9%
Sold on 7 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£204,000
+7.4%
Sold on 1 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,995
Sold on 28 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1UJ
← Back to All Properties