Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, HUNNYHILL, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5HL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£193,000
+2.4%
Sold on 8 August 2023
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,500
+54.5%
Sold on 11 August 2022
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+35.6%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+136.8%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 30 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 5HL
← Back to All Properties