Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, BLACKLEY NEW ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M9 8EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.9%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£180,000
+65.9%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,500
+40.9%
Sold on 14 October 2022
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+1300.0%
Sold on 22 August 2007
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£5,500
Sold on 6 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M9 8EG
← Back to All Properties