Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, DOWNVIEW ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4QY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
2 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.7%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£137,500
+89.7%
Sold on 2 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+116.4%
Sold on 19 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 2 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4QY
← Back to All Properties